Cable Cars

Our cableways will transport you in safety and comfort to altitudes of up to 3,020 metres.

Cable Car Rides Mount TITLIS Summer

You can find the prices for single and return cable car rides here.

Prices in CHFOne WayReturn
Engelberg-Titlis63.0089.00
Engelberg-Stand36.0051.00
Engelberg-Trübsee21.0030.00
Engelberg-Gerschnialp8.0012.00
Engelberg-Jochpass31.0044.00
Engelberg-Engstlenalp38.0054.00
Trübsee-Titlis48.0068.00
Trübsee-Jochpass12.0017.00
Trübsee-Engstlenalp20.0028.00
Engsltenalp-Jochpass11.0016.00
Sessellift Ice Flyer (Titlis)*-12.00
 * No reduction with SBB Half Fare Card/GA.

Reductions TITLIS (cannot be combined)

PercentReduction
10 %Guestcard Engelberg
20 %Groups (more than 10 people)
50 %Children (6 - 15 years)
50 %SBB Half fare Card / GA / Swiss Pass / Eurail / Interrail Pass
100 %Card holders of the Swiss Railway junior card, children up to 15 are free of charge accompanied by their parents




Hiking Pass

Prices in CHFAdult (16+ years)Child (6 - 15 years)
1 day46.0023.00
2 days58.0029.00
3 days70.0035.00
4 days82.0041.00
5 days94.0047.00
6 days106.0053.00
  • Passes are valid on all cable cars except Trübsee - TITLIS. On 4 day passes and more you get 50% off Trübsee - TITLIS.
  • Passes are valid within 14-days period
  • No reduction for SBB Half fare Pass / General Pass / Groups
  • The pass is personal and non-transferable



Bike Pass

Prices in CHFAdult (16+ years)Child (6 - 15 years)
1 day38.0019.00
2 days50.0025.00
3 days62.0031.00
4 days74.0037.00
5 days86.0043.00
6 days98.0049.00
  • More prices at www.titlis.ch
  • Passes are valid for cable car rides on Engelberg-Trübsee-Jochpass-Engstlen including transport of mountainbike
  • Passes are valid within 14-days period
  • The pass is personal and non-transferable



 

 

Contact

TITLIS - Bergbahnen, Hotels & Gastronomie

Poststrasse 3
6391 Engelberg

+41 41 639 50 50